Galveston County Memorial List
Allen Andrew A. III SP4 Army Galveston 2/26/68
Athanasiou Ronald S BM3 Navy Galveston 1/21/70
Batson Michael O PFC Army La Marque 2/16/67
Beran Frank H III LCPL USMC Galveston 5/20/67
Bice Quinion M III CPL USMC Texas City 10/14/67
Birch Joel R CAPT USAF Friendswood 12/21/72
Booth John B LCPL USMC Galveston 8/26/67
Bovio Richard S CAPT Army Galveston 2/27/70
Breland Leo M SP4 Army Texas City 4/26/69
Canales Refugio SP4 Army Kemah 11/2/68
Cleaveland Melvin R PFC Army San Leon 3/13/71
Clement Gregory C CAPT Army Galveston 2/23/67
Cole Claude Jr SGT USMC Galveston 11/20/68
Craig Wain P SP4 Army Texas City 1/27/70
Dagrella Michael L LCPL USMC Galveston 10/5/69
Dickson Grover L CPL USMC La Marque 11/11/66
Enmon David J SP4 Army La Marque 6/15/67
Flagg Alton O SSGT USMC Dickinson 11/23/66
Fleming Sidney W LCPL USMC La Marque 1/27/67
Floyd James M SP4 Army League City 9/16/69
Gallardo Armando CPL USMC Galveston 4/24/67
Garcia Richard PFC USMC Galveston 1/30/67
Haney Perry E LCPL USMC Galveston 5/10/68
Hernandez William A PFC Army Galveston 1/6/69
Herrington Charles E SGT Army Texas City 11/14/65
Hillman Ronald A CPL Army Texas City 5/5/68
Hood Rufus PFC Army Texas City 1/7/68
Horton Harry W Jr 2LT Army La Marque 12/22/67
Johnson Charles H SGT Army Texas City 6/13/69
Kahla Victor D Jr SGT Army Port Bolivar 3/20/69
Keeler Harper B MAJ USAF Galveston 1/30/69
Kellsall Billy A SP4 Army Galveston 12/10/67
Kempner Marion L 2LT USMC Galveston 11/11/66
Kimling Miles W PFC USMC Galveston 3/5/68
Kinser Jacob L 1LT Army Dickinson 3/8/70
Lightfoot Belvin PFC Army La Marque 4/27/67
Lile Joe C Jr SP4 Army Texas City 2/24/66
Limbrick Allen I SP6 Army Galveston 12/22/68
Loftis Joel C A1C USAF La Marque 6/7/69
Mangum Sam H SGT Army Hitchcock 11/1/69
Martinez Sixto R Jr SGT Army Galveston 3/8/69
McCarty Glen W SGT Army Texas City 2/20/71
Medley John R SP4 Army Texas City 3/14/68
Muller Walter Jr SGT USMC Galveston 8/12/66
Najar Alfred S Jr CPL Army Galveston 2/24/68
Nance Richard A A1C USAF Galveston 10/25/66
Norwood Thomas L Jr 1LT Army Texas City 2/11/70
O'Hara John P SP4 Army Galveston 10/5/68
Orem Allen W PFC Army Arcadia 9/5/68
Padgett Dallas L PFC Army Bacliff 1/6/69
Pate Milton D 1LT Army Galveston 10/31/68
Pena Daniel Jr SP4 Army Galveston 2/3/68
Pilsner Johnny M CPL Army Texas City 5/31/69
Pitts Robert A PFC Army Galveston 5/27/69
Pulse Doyle G SP4 Army Dickinson 5/15/70
Ramos Felix R Jr LCPL USMC Galveston 8/21/66
Richardson Robert W SGT Army Alta Loma 12/19/70
Roach Johnny F CN Navy Friendswood 3/5/70
Serenil Recardo L PFC Army Galveston 1/9/70
Silvee Herman W PFC USMC Galveston 8/1/65
Smith Mickel M LCPL USMC Texas City 11/11/67
Sonnier Foster L SP4 Army Galveston 5/6/69
Spencer Robert D SGT Army Texas City 8/3/70
Stanley Eural Jr PFC USMC Galveston 2/15/68
Steinback Thomas R LCPL USMC Texas City 11/29/68
Steiter Nyman W Jr CPL USMC Galveston 3/8/69
Torreros Jose PFC USMC Galveston 3/18/69
Tyler Larry J SGT Army Galveston 8/8/68
Valusek Dennis W SGT Army Galveston 6/8/70
Wells Frank Jr PFC Army Galveston 10/1/68
Williams Ray L BUR2 Navy Kemah 3/13/67
Willis Ledell PFC Army Galveston 6/26/66
Wilt John W Jr CPL USMC La Marque 3/26/66
Winters John L SP4 Army Galveston 6/19/67
Woodcock Michael K PFC Army Galveston 12/12/70